LEO SEEDS Premium genetics
Quick One Auto – Royal Queen Seeds – Autoflowering

Royal Queen Seeds

Quick One Auto

Seed type: Autoflowering

Quick One Auto from Royal Queen Seeds is a compact strain designed for growers who value simplicity and discretion. These cannabis seeds are suitable for a range of indoor or outdoor setups where space and time may be limited.

Seed typeAutoflowering
Flowering timeNot specified
DifficultyEasy

Product code: LSU000937-A01

Product profile

Characteristics at a glance

Values farther from the centre indicate a stronger or more favourable characteristic. A short flowering time therefore appears farther out than a long one.

Characteristics profile for Quick One Auto Comparison of available product characteristics on a scale from one to five.
YieldAverage
Plant sizeSmall
THCAverage
Growing difficultyEasy

Product description

About Quick One Auto

Quick One Auto from Royal Queen Seeds is a hybrid autoflowering strain created from Indica x Lowryder genetics. These auto seeds are designed to transition from seedling to harvest without the need to adjust light cycles, making them suitable for growers who prefer a straightforward schedule.

This strain typically develops compact plants with an average flowering performance and THC levels described as average. Quick One Auto is known for a fresh, herbal aroma with citrus-like notes, offering a neutral and versatile profile for a range of growing environments.

Key details

  • Strain type: Hybrid (Indica x Lowryder genetics)
  • Seed type: Autoflowering seeds
  • Flowering time: Autoflowering, no change of light cycle required
  • Yield potential: Typically average under suitable conditions
  • Aroma and flavour: Fresh and herbal, with citrus-like notes

Growing notes

  • Suitable for growers who prefer compact plants that are easier to manage in limited spaces.
  • Can typically be grown indoors or outdoors, provided stable conditions and basic care are maintained.
  • As an autoflowering hybrid, it generally does not require training techniques, though light pruning may be used if desired.
  • Using quality soil, consistent watering, and balanced nutrients can help support the strain’s average yield potential.

What to expect

Growers can usually expect Quick One Auto to produce medium-sized plants with a straightforward life cycle and an average THC range. The fresh, herbal profile with citrus-like notes tends to be noticeable both during flowering and after proper drying and curing of the harvested flowers. Thanks to its autoflowering nature, these seeds are often chosen by those looking for a relatively simple introduction to cultivating hybrid cannabis plants.

FAQ

  • Q: What type of strain is Quick One Auto?
    A:
    Quick One Auto is a hybrid autoflowering strain created from Indica x Lowryder genetics.
  • Q: How long does Quick One Auto take to flower?
    A:
    Quick One Auto is an autoflowering strain, so it begins flowering automatically and does not require a change in light cycle; the overall time from seed to harvest typically depends on the specific growing environment.
  • Q: What kind of yield can I expect from Quick One Auto?
    A:
    The yield is generally described as average, with results influenced by factors such as light, nutrients, and overall plant care.
  • Q: What does Quick One Auto smell and taste like?
    A:
    It is noted for a fresh and herbal aroma with citrus-like notes, which can also be present in the flavour after proper curing.
  • Q: Is Quick One Auto suitable for new growers?
    A:
    Its autoflowering nature and typically compact structure can make these seeds a practical option for growers seeking a relatively simple cultivation experience.
CollectionCannabis Seeds
Pack options4

Product details

Characteristics

Seed bankRoyal Queen Seeds
Cannabis geneticsHybrid
Seed typeAutoflowering
THCAverage
Cannabis CupNo
Plant sizeSmall
YieldAverage
DifficultyEasy
Pack options4

from