LEO SEEDS Premium genetics
Nirvana Bubblelicious – Nirvana Seeds – Regular – Product view 2

Nirvana Seeds

Nirvana Bubblelicious

Seed type: Regular

Nirvana Bubblelicious from Nirvana Seeds is a regular strain known for its sweet, candy-like aroma and approachable character. These Seeds are intended for adults in regions where home cultivation is legal and should be handled responsibly.

Seed typeRegular
Flowering timeNot specified
DifficultyEasy

Product code: LSU000793-R10

Product profile

Characteristics at a glance

Values farther from the centre indicate a stronger or more favourable characteristic. A short flowering time therefore appears farther out than a long one.

Characteristics profile for Nirvana Bubblelicious Comparison of available product characteristics on a scale from one to five.
Flowering timeAverage
YieldGood
Plant sizeSmall
THCVery strong
Growing difficultyEasy

Product description

About Nirvana Bubblelicious

Nirvana Bubblelicious from Nirvana Seeds is a hybrid cannabis strain created from an Original Bubble Gum Hybrid line. These regular seeds are suitable for growers who want the possibility of both male and female plants for breeding projects or traditional cultivation.

This strain is known for its sweet and distinctive aromatic profile, where the flavor ranges from sweet bubblegum to hashy lavender. With a flowering time of 8–10 weeks and a generally good yield potential, Nirvana Bubblelicious offers a balanced option for growers looking for a straightforward hybrid to add to their collection of seeds.

Key details

  • Strain: Nirvana Bubblelicious
  • Breeder: Nirvana Seeds
  • Type: Hybrid, regular seed line
  • Genetics: Original Bubble Gum Hybrid
  • Flowering time: Typically around 8–10 weeks indoors

Growing notes

  • Suitable for indoor setups and, in appropriate climates, controlled outdoor environments.
  • Responds well to basic training techniques to help manage height and improve light exposure.
  • Good yield potential when provided with stable conditions and consistent feeding.
  • Recommended for growers with some experience handling hybrid strains, though attentive beginners can also explore these seeds.

What to expect

Nirvana Bubblelicious typically develops into plants with a hybrid structure, combining traits from both indica and sativa backgrounds. Growers can expect a noticeable, sweet aroma during flowering, with dried flowers often expressing flavors that range from classic bubblegum notes to more hashy lavender tones. THC levels are described as strong, so users should approach consumption with appropriate care and moderation.

FAQ

  • Q: What type of strain is Nirvana Bubblelicious?
    A:
    Nirvana Bubblelicious is a hybrid cannabis strain created from an Original Bubble Gum Hybrid background.
  • Q: Are Nirvana Bubblelicious seeds suitable for beginners?
    A:
    The strain can be grown by attentive beginners, though some prior experience with cannabis seeds and basic plant training can help achieve more consistent results.
  • Q: How long does Nirvana Bubblelicious usually take to flower?
    A:
    The typical flowering time is around 8–10 weeks under indoor conditions, depending on the environment and grower preferences.
  • Q: What kind of aroma and flavor does Nirvana Bubblelicious have?
    A:
    The flavor ranges from sweet bubblegum to hashy lavender, with a noticeable sweet and fragrant aroma during flowering and after proper curing.
  • Q: What is the expected potency of Nirvana Bubblelicious?
    A:
    Nirvana Bubblelicious is described as having strong THC levels, so consumers should start with low amounts and adjust gradually according to personal tolerance.
CollectionCannabis Seeds
Pack options1

Product details

Characteristics

Seed bankNirvana Seeds
Cannabis geneticsHybrid
Seed typeRegular
Flowering timeAverage
THCVery strong
Cannabis CupNo
Plant sizeSmall
YieldGood
DifficultyEasy
Pack options1

from