LEO SEEDS Premium genetics
Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island Feminized Seeds BlimBurn Seeds

BlimBurn Seeds

Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island

Seed type: Feminized

Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island from BlimBurn Seeds is known for its uplifting character and smooth, approachable profile that suits a wide range of tastes.

Seed typeFeminized
Flowering timeNot specified
DifficultyEasy

Product code: LSU002289-F04

Product profile

Characteristics at a glance

Values farther from the centre indicate a stronger or more favourable characteristic. A short flowering time therefore appears farther out than a long one.

Characteristics profile for Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island Comparison of available product characteristics on a scale from one to five.
Flowering timeAverage
YieldGood
THCVery strong
CBDLow
Growing difficultyEasy

Product description

About Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island

Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island from BlimBurn Seeds is a Sativa-dominant cannabis strain created by combining Sweet Pink Grapefruit with Skunk #1. These feminized seeds are designed to produce female plants, making them a practical option for growers who want to focus on bud production.

This strain is known for its strong THC potential and a flowering time that typically falls between 8–10 weeks. With genetics that blend classic Skunk traits and fruity lineage, Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island offers growers a balanced profile that suits both indoor and outdoor setups where conditions are well managed.

Key details

  • Strain: Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island
  • Breeder: BlimBurn Seeds
  • Genetics: Sweet Pink Grapefruit x Skunk #1
  • Type: Sativa, feminized
  • Flowering time: typically around 8–10 weeks with good yield potential

Growing notes

  • Performs well in controlled indoor environments where light, temperature, and humidity can be optimised.
  • Outdoors, it generally prefers a mild to warm climate with consistent sunlight exposure.
  • Plants may benefit from training techniques to manage height and improve light penetration to lower branches.
  • Regular monitoring of nutrients and airflow can help support healthy development and maintain its good yield potential.

What to expect

Growers can typically expect vigorous Sativa-style growth with elongated branches and a structure that responds well to pruning and training. The strong THC character means plants are often cultivated by experienced growers who are familiar with managing potent Sativa strains. With its Sweet Pink Grapefruit x Skunk #1 background, Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island is usually associated with a distinctive aromatic profile, while the feminized seeds format helps simplify the cultivation process by reducing the need to identify and remove male plants.

FAQ

  • Q: What type of strain is Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island?
    A:
    Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island is a Sativa-dominant cannabis strain created from Sweet Pink Grapefruit x Skunk #1 genetics.
  • Q: How long does Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island usually take to flower?
    A:
    The flowering time is typically around 8–10 weeks under suitable indoor conditions.
  • Q: Are Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island seeds suitable for beginners?
    A:
    The strain can be grown by attentive beginners, but its strong THC potential and Sativa growth pattern may be easier to manage for growers with some prior experience.
  • Q: Can Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island be grown outdoors?
    A:
    Yes, it can often be grown outdoors in regions with a mild to warm climate and reliable sunlight, provided plants are protected from excess moisture and temperature extremes.
  • Q: What kind of yield can I expect from Kyle Kushmans Sweet Island seeds?
    A:
    The yield is described as good, with final results depending on factors such as growing environment, plant training, and overall cultivation practices.
CollectionCannabis Seeds
Pack options4

Product details

Characteristics

Seed bankBlimBurn Seeds
Cannabis geneticsSativa
Seed typeFeminized
Flowering timeAverage
THCVery strong
CBDLow
Cannabis CupNo
YieldGood
DifficultyEasy
Pack options4

from